This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

London Plane Bloodgood 7' - 14 gallon

z
z

Description: Bloodgood planetree, a selection of the tough London planetree that is widely planted in urban areas, is a large shade tree with a broad open crown and bark that exfoliates to reveal patches that may be creamy white, yellow, or olive-coloured.

Common Name: London plane tree 
Type: Tree
Family: Platanaceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 75+ feet
Spread: 10 to 20 feet
Bloom Time: April

Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium to wet

Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Rain Garden
Flower: Insignificant

Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Air Pollution

Search

z