This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Hens and Chicks CC Cosmic Candy Quart

Chick Charms Cosmic Candy Plant Facts

USDA Hardiness Zones: 3-8
Foliage Color(s): Red/Burgundy
Exposure: Full Sun
Height: 2 Inches
Spread: 4 - 6 Inches
Soil Type: Gritty, Well-Draining Soils
Habit: Rosette
Watering: Dry, Moderate
Drought Tolerant: Yes
Uses: Indoor/Outdoor
Other Uses: Rock Garden, Waterwise Garden
Type: Succulent/Perennial
Scientific Name: Sempervivum ‘Cosmic Candy'
Common Name: Chick Charms Cosmic Candy Hens & Chicks
Other Name(s): Hens & Chicks

Search

z